Dow Jones28,335.57-0.10%-28.09
USD - HKD7.7501-0.01%-0.0004
Shanghai3,278.00-1.04%-34.50
USD - CNY6.6868+0.03%0.0017
Hang Seng24,918.78+0.54%+132.65
AUD - USD0.7139+0.29%0.0021
Nikkei 22523,516.59+0.18%+42.32
USD - JPY104.7100-0.14%-0.1500
FTSE 1005,860.28+1.29%+74.63
GBP - USD1.3039-0.34%-0.0044
CAC 404,909.64+1.20%+58.26
EUR - USD1.1860+0.36%0.0042
GOLD 100 OZ1,905.20+0.60+0.03%
SILVER24.68-0.03-0.14%
COPPER312.90-2.45-0.78%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)39.85-0.79-1.94%
NATURAL GAS2.97-0.04-1.20%
COTTON71.29-0.65-0.90%
WHEAT632.75+10.00+1.61%
LIVE CATTLE103.58+0.10+0.10%
FrontPage Left Side Banner 1
GlobalSys - HRM
Trendz 360
Wellsfargo
 
24/10/2020 12:53:23 AM      (13 hours ago)
A man has made a Google map showing businesses offering free food for children during half term.
23/10/2020 08:04:20 PM      (18 hours ago)
The EU's Michel Barnier has warned "every day counts" ahead of December's deadline to reach a deal.
23/10/2020 08:04:19 PM      (18 hours ago)
The regulator sets deadlines for refunds to be paid, but the company says it is "98% through the queue".
23/10/2020 07:30:31 PM      (18 hours ago)
The chain says some jobs will be partly funded by the UK's Kickstart scheme, which aims to help young people.
23/10/2020 06:22:36 PM      (19 hours ago)
Worries over dangerous products sold via online marketplaces prompt a call for changes in the law.
23/10/2020 05:48:11 PM      (20 hours ago)
The US clothing chain may shut all of its own UK stores and shift to a franchise model, it says
23/10/2020 05:48:10 PM      (20 hours ago)
Experts from charity Electrical Safety First found potentially dangerous items listed on online marketplaces.
23/10/2020 05:14:21 PM      (20 hours ago)
The US clothing chain may shut all of its own UK stores and shift to a franchise model, it says
23/10/2020 05:14:20 PM      (20 hours ago)
There are a growing number of apps that promise to help with sexual wellbeing, but are they effective?
23/10/2020 04:57:10 PM      (21 hours ago)
The countries formally sign a deal described by the UK's international trade secretary as "ground-breaking".
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

fuji servo amplifier

Laparoscopic Suction & Irrigation Cannula 20200914

CAT tooth pin & retainer

SMS and SMMS Nonwoven Fabric

Keyence Flow Sensors, Flow Meters

Fabrication Service
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address