Dow Jones25,827.36+0.36%+92.39
USD - HKD7.7503-0.01%-0.0004
Shanghai3,152.81+2.01%+62.24
USD - CNY7.0663-0.01%-0.0006
Hang Seng25,373.12+0.99%+248.93
AUD - USD0.6939+0.22%0.0015
Nikkei 22522,306.48+0.72%+160.52
USD - JPY107.5100+0.01%0.0100
FTSE 1006,157.30-1.33%-83.06
GBP - USD1.2483+0.12%0.0015
CAC 405,007.14-0.84%-42.24
EUR - USD1.1248+0.08%0.0009
GOLD 100 OZ1,787.30-2.70-0.15%
SILVER18.31-0.01-0.07%
COPPER272.10-2.75-1.00%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)40.32-0.33-0.81%
NATURAL GAS1.75+0.02+0.92%
COTTON62.95+0.19+0.30%
WHEAT492.00-6.75-1.35%
LIVE CATTLE99.40+2.10+2.16%
GlobalSys - Auto Email Alert
GlobalSys - iShop
Kindford
FrontPage Left Side Banner 4
 
light rain Shanghai   23℃ To 29℃  
Fine New York   13℃ To 22℃  
Cloudy Paris   13℃ To 24℃  
Cloudy (Low-level cl London   2℃ To 21℃  
RAIN Tokyo   20℃ To 27℃  
cloudy Beijing   20℃ To 29℃  
Sunny intervals and Hong Kong   27℃ To 32℃  
Cloudy Toronto   3℃ To 15℃  
Cloudy Seoul   -8℃ To 28℃  
Thunderstorms Singapore   25℃ To 34℃  
Cloudy Berlin   14℃ To 25℃  
Fine Moskva   9℃ To 23℃  
Bright Ho Chi Minh City   28℃ To 36℃  
NO RAIN Kuala Lumpur   25℃ To 33℃  
A few showers. Melbourne   10℃ To 14℃  
Cloudy Vancouver   8℃ To 14℃  
Fine Washington   15℃ To 24℃  
Fine Las Vegas   18℃ To 32℃  
light to moderate ra Hangzhou   23℃ To 26℃  
Thunderstorms Manila   25℃ To 37℃  
Mostly Cloudy Jakarta   25℃ To 31℃  
Shower or two then s Sydney   16℃ To 16℃  
Semicon West San Francisco
Show Orgainizer(s) SEMI Global Headquarters
Event Date(s) 20/7/2020-23/7/2020
Venue 3081 Zanker Road
Location USA
Address 95134 San José
Phone+1 (4)08 9436900
Fax+1 (4)08 4289600
The Semicon West, which takes place once a year in San Francisco, is the flagship of the international Semicon trade fairs for the global microelectronics industry. Exhibitors show the latest products and technologies from the fields of design and manufacturing reflecting the entire supply chain of the microelectronics from the electronic design automation of the production of components to final production including assembly, packaging and testing. Semicon West is complemented by related industries such as LED, MEMS (micro-electro-mechanical systems), photovoltaics, flexible electronics, displays and nanoelectronics. Innovations and needs-based applications are in the foreground. Furthermore the connection of the exhibition with technical presentations and networking event will be pushed with the result that the Semicon West also acts as an information and communication platform for the semiconductor and microelectronics industry by addressing current and critical industry topics. With the semiconductor technology symposium and the TechXPOTs a world of education and information is provided that is exciting both exhibitors and visitors and involves them interactively in the fair. Please note: Due to the effects of the corona virus, the 2020 fair will be held as an online event only. The Semicon West will take place on 4 days from Monday, 20. July to Thursday, 23. July 2020 in San Francisco.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

all type of Tecumesh Compressor

Three temperature space wine refrigerator development servic

all types of Azbil-Yamatake Sensors

Get Cheap Ink or Printer Toner Cartridge for All Printers

6 HOT MELT TAPE FOR MACHINE ROLL, MACHINE TAPE

Honeycomb spool core for Lithium battery
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Google Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address