Dow Jones34,930.93-0.36%-127.59
USD - HKD7.7716-0.12%-0.0092
Shanghai3,411.72+1.49%+50.13
USD - CNY6.4601-0.47%-0.0308
Hang Seng26,315.32+3.30%+841.44
AUD - USD0.7393+0.23%0.0017
Nikkei 22527,782.42+0.73%+200.76
USD - JPY109.8300-0.07%-0.0800
FTSE 1007,082.98+0.95%+66.35
GBP - USD1.3965+0.45%0.0063
CAC 406,661.14+0.78%+51.83
EUR - USD1.1874+0.24%0.0029
GOLD 100 OZ1,829.80+25.20+1.40%
SILVER25.62+0.74+2.99%
COPPER452.60+4.40+0.98%
CRUDE OIL (WTI)72.83+0.44+0.61%
NATURAL GAS3.96-0.01-0.10%
COTTON90.63+0.11+0.12%
WHEAT694.00+5.25+0.76%
LIVE CATTLE128.53+0.10+0.08%
Branford
GlobalSys - iGarment
Hedlund
Kenvelo
 
light rain Shanghai   26℃ To 30℃  
Fine New York   13℃ To 22℃  
Scattered showers Paris   16℃ To 23℃  
Sunny intervals London   -4℃ To 22℃  
MOSTLY CLOUDY Tokyo   25℃ To 33℃  
thundershowers Beijing   24℃ To 29℃  
Mainly cloudy with o Hong Kong   27℃ To 31℃  
Cloudy Toronto   3℃ To 15℃  
Cloudy Seoul   -16℃ To 34℃  
Windy Singapore   26℃ To 34℃  
Cloudy Berlin   16℃ To 24℃  
Fine Moskva   9℃ To 23℃  
Bright Ho Chi Minh City   28℃ To 36℃  
THUNDERSTORMS Kuala Lumpur   24℃ To 33℃  
Mostly sunny. Melbourne   10℃ To 17℃  
Cloudy Vancouver   8℃ To 14℃  
Fine Washington   15℃ To 24℃  
Fine Las Vegas   18℃ To 32℃  
light rain Hangzhou   25℃ To 32℃  
Thunderstorms Manila   25℃ To 37℃  
Partly Cloudy Jakarta   24℃ To 33℃  
Sunny. Sydney   10℃ To 18℃  
Winton Opal Festival Winton
Show Orgainizer(s) QBOA Queensland Boulder Opal Ass.
Event Date(s) 9/7/2021-10/7/2021
Venue 77 Dagworth Street
Location Australia
Address 4735 Winton
In Winton, an important opal producing hub in the northeast of Australia, the Winton Opal Tradeshow takes place. This event is aimed at professional traders as well as the general public. Opal of all kinds is offered and can be acquired - from the rough product to polished gemstones and pieces of jewellery. Opal related products are available as well. The event is highlighted by a series of internal price competitions where the winner will be determined directly at the end of the event at a gala dinner. The North Gregory Hotel, where the event is held, is located directly in the Centre of Winton with a cosy beer garden, which invites to a get-together of exhibitors and visitors in a pleasant atmosphere. Parking is available on-site The Winton Opal Festival will take place on 2 days from Friday, 09. July to Saturday, 10. July 2021 in Winton.
 
New Product ItemsMore>>

Amphoteric Flocculants

6 Inch Ball Valve

Pin Lug Coupling

ARTIFICAL FLOWER

UPS

Keyence Sensors
Hot Product ItemsMore>>
Bookmark & Share Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Post products/requests and receive market alerts:  Subscribe
Service & Tools Buying on Worldsources Selling on Worldsources Customer Service Market Information About
My Worldsources Post your buying leads How to Sell Submit a Complaint World Economic News Company Information
Trade Manager Browse Categories Premium Membership Help Center World Trade Shows Site Map
Trade Alert Browse by Country Verified Membership Contact us World Stock Indexes Recommended Channel
World Trade Shows Buy on ShoppingCtr Display Products Safety & Security Center World Stock Futures Industry Channel
Advertising How to Buy Manage Products Survey Currencies  
Our Services       Bonds / Interest Rates  
My IP Address